In addition, because MVPDs have superior access to information justifying their carriage decisions, we conclude that it would be unreasonable to require a complainant to provide direct evidence that its affiliation status had a determinative influence on the denial of its carriage 87 Decision and Award at 7, citing H.R. Rep. No. 628, 102nd Cong., 2nd Sess., at 110 (1992). 88 See 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c) (prohibiting discrimination “on the basis of affiliation or nonaffiliation of vendors in the selection, terms or conditions for carriage”). 89 Petition for Review at 55. 90 See 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c). 91 See MASN Opposition at 40. 92 See Petition for Review at 55, citing H.R. Rep.