The decisions of which Time Warner seeks reconsideration found fatal flaws in Time Warner’s statistical evidence. First, Time Warner’s evidence showed that, in the 229 Communities, its own market share and that of the two DBS providers combined was in excess of 100 percent.10 Second, Time Warner stated that in 33 of those 3 Opposition to Time Warner’s Petition for Reconsideration on Behalf of the New Jersey Division of Rate Counsel (“DRC Opposition”), filed in CSR 7547-E on Oct. 10, 2008. 4 Reply in CSR 7547-E, filed Oct. 16, 2008. 5 DRC Opposition at 2, 7-8. 6 47 C.F.R. § 1.104(c). 7 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B). 8 Specifically, 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B)(i) requires that each Community be “served by at least two unaffiliated multichannel video programming distributors each of which offers comparable video programming to at least 50 percent of the households in the franchise area.” 9 Specifically, 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B)(ii) requires that “the number of households subscribing to programming services offered by multichannel video programming distributors other than the largest multichannel video programming distributor,” which was Time Warner, “exceeds 15 percent of the households in the franchise area.” 10 The Petition for Reconsideration in CSR 7234-E et al. states at 6 that the New York/Pennsylvania MO&O erred in including the Village of Bridgewater (NY0296) among the Communities where the combined market