“DRC”) of the Department of the Public Advocate for the State of New Jersey.3 Time Warner filed a reply to it.4 We are resolving both of Time Warner’s petitions in this one Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration for reasons of efficiency and economy. 2. The DRC, which opposes the parts of our New Jersey MO&O that favor Time Warner, also filed an Application for Review of those parts of the New Jersey MO&O. The DRC requests that that pleading and Time Warner’s Petition for Reconsideration in CSR 7547-E be consolidated and decided by the full Commission.5 We deny the DRC’s request. Section 1.104(c) of our rules specifically provides that “If in any matter one party files a petition for reconsideration and a second party files an application for review, the Commission will withhold action on the application for review until final action has been taken on the petition for reconsideration.”6 This allows all issues to be thoroughly considered by the staff and conserves the Commissioners’ resources until then.