that he was responsible for the operation of the stations at the unauthorized location, we find no error in the Los Angeles Office’s decision to issue the NAL to Susainathan. 7 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). 8 47 C.F.R. § 1.903(a). 9 47 C.F.R. § 1.947(a); 47 C.F.R. § 1.929. 10 47 C.F.R. § 1.929(c)(4)(v). 11 Susainathan’s location was also more than 55 miles from station WPXC618’s other authorized location in Glendale, Nevada. 12 NAL at para 2, n.3. Federal Communications Commission DA 08-2539 4 11. Susainathan also argues that there he did not intend to violate the rules for commercial advantage. Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act…."13 Susainathan does not dispute that the stations were operated at locations not authorized by their licenses, and he does not dispute that he indicated to the Los Angeles agent that he was responsible for that operation.14 Consequently, we find that Susainathan willfully violated Section