Television stations having mandatory carriage rights make their carriage elections at three year intervals for each cable system on which they wish to be carried.11 When making their triennial carriage elections, stations determine in which markets they are eligible for carriage by consulting the DMA Market and Demographic Rank Reports produced by Nielsen (“Nielsen DMA lists”).12 Section 76.55(e)(2)(ii) states that “[t]he applicable DMA list for the 2002 election pursuant to §76.64(f) will be the DMA assignments specified in the 2000-2001 list, and so forth for each triennial election pursuant to §76.64(f).”13 Pursuant to this Section, the applicable Nielsen DMA list for the October 2005 election consisted of the DMA assignments specified in the 2003-2004 Nielsen DMA list. 4. WGCB is licensed to the community of Red Lion in York County, Pennsylvania and serves communities located in the