Therefore, we conclude that the grant of the Plainville Permit to Toole was proper. 42 Brookfield Development, Inc., Order, 18 FCC Rcd 10558, 10561 (WTB 2003) (quoting Quantron Communications, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 4749, 4754 (2000). 43 Id. 44 Id. 45 Id. at 10562. 46 See Rocky Mountain, 15 FCC Rcd at 7167 (citing Beaumont Branch of NAACP v. FCC, 854 F.2d 501, 507 (D.C. Cir. 1988); Texas RSA 1 Limited Partnership, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 7 FCC Rcd 6584, 6885 (1992)). 47 Rocky Mountain Radio, 15 FCC Rcd at 7168. 48 Declaration of Howard C. Toole, attached to the Opposition, ¶ 4. 49 Id. at ¶ 3. 50 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.65(a) (“Whenever [an application’s] information . . . is no longer substantially accurate and complete . . . the applicant shall . . . within 30 days, unless good cause is shown, amend . . . his application so as to furnish such additional or corrected information.”). 7 Conclusion. For the aforementioned reasons, IT IS ORDERED, that the Petition for Reconsideration filed by Coosa Valley News, Inc. is DENIED. Sincerely, Peter H. Doyle Chief, Audio Division Media Bureau cc: Lewis J. Paper, Esq. and Andrew S. Kersting, Esq., counsel for Howard C. Toole.