SOU is incorrect. The standards adopted to implement Section 307(b) in the context of mutually exclusive applications for noncommercial educational FM stations in the reserved band have no bearing in this proceeding. See Reexamination of the Comparative Standards for Noncommercial Educational Applicants, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 7386 (2000). 37 47 C.F.R. § 1.80 establishes a base forfeiture amount of $3,000 for failure to file a required form or information. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(a)(4). 38 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.106(n) (“without special order of the Commission, the filing of a petition for reconsideration will not excuse any person from complying with any decision, order, or requirement of the Commission . . . .”); 1.115(h)(2) (if the Commission grants an application for review and orders further proceedings, it may stay the effect of the order from which review is sought).