No. 200732900010 (Enf. Bur., Western Region, Los Angeles Office, released May 23, 2007). 6 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 7 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 8 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997), recon. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). 9 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D). Federal Communications Commission DA 08-403 3 pictures, and sounds of all kinds, including all instrumentalities, facilities, apparatus, and services (among other things the receipt, forwarding, and delivery of communications) incidental to such transmission.”10 Section 87.473(b) of the Commission’s Rules requires that “[l]icenses for ELT test stations will be granted only to applicants to train personnel in the operation and location of ELTs, or for testing related to the manufacturer or design of ELTs.” 11 Section 87.475(d) of the Rules states the frequencies available for ELT test stations are 121.600, 121.650, 121.700, 121.750, 121.800, 121.850, and 121.900 MHz and also states that ELT test station licensees must “[n]ot cause harmful interference to voice