For further information, please contact Thomas Chandler, Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau, Disability Rights Office, at (202) 418-1475 (voice), (202) 418-0597 (TTY), or e-mail at Thomas.Chandler@fcc.gov. 10 Id. 11 Presently, all states, the District of Columbia, and the territories of Puerto Rico and the United States Virgin Islands have a certified TRS program. In addition, because presently IP CTS is not a mandatory form of TRS, even if a state does not have a certified state program, IP CTS providers presently could not fall under section 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(F)(3). See IP CTS Declaratory Ruling, 22 FCC Rcd at 379, para. 1 n.3 (noting that the Commission will address whether IP CTS should be a mandatory form of TRS in a separate proceeding). 12 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(G) (“Any eligible TRS provider as defined in paragraph (c)(5)(iii)(F) of this section shall notify the administrator of its intent to participate in the TRS Fund thirty (30) days prior to submitting reports of TRS interstate minutes of use in order to receive payment settlements for interstate TRS, and failure to file may exclude the TRS provider from eligibility for the year.”).