Borman should have notified us that the site was no longer available prior to permit grant and submitted a minor site amendment while her application was pending. In that manner, her initial permit would have afforded her three years to build at an available site serving Tye. Borman instead allowed the Commission to grant an application for a site she could no longer use. Borman explains that the rules would not have allowed her to make a major change to her application prior to grant, but provides no reason 10 See Streamlining MO&O, 14 FCC Rcd at 17537-39; 47 U.S.C. § 319(b) (“... said permit will be automatically forfeited if the station is not ready for operation within the time specified or within such further time as the Commission may allow, unless prevented by cause not under the control of the grantee.”) 11 See Streamlining MO&O, 14 FCC Rcd at 17540. 12 Id. at 17541 (emphasis added).