We note, however, that this was a situation, as described above, where grant of the application occurred shortly after the application was filed.15 Accordingly, Rainbow is inapposite here. We find that Georgia Eagle had ample opportunity to object to the WMGL Application prior to the staff action. As a result, Georgia Eagle does not have standing to file a petition for reconsideration in this proceeding. For these reasons, the Petition will be dismissed. Moreover, even if we were to consider the merits of Georgia Eagle’s Petition, we would deny it. Section 73.3517(e) of the Rules states in pertinent part: The Commission will accept up to four contingently related applications filed by FM licensees and/or permittees for minor modification of facilities. Two applications are related if the grant of one is necessary to permit the grant of the second application. Each application must state that it is filed as part of a related group of applications to make changes in facilities, must cross-reference each of the related applications, and must include a copy of the agreement to undertake the coordinated facility modifications. All applications must be filed on the same date.16 11 See, e.g., Great Northern Radio, LLC and Entercom Springfield License, LLC, Letter, 22 FCC Rcd 16,644, 16,645 (MB 2007) (informal objection may be filed by any person, any time before Commission action on any application for an instrument of authorization). 12 See Ted and Jana Tucker,