with this Order. 11. These actions are taken under delegated authority pursuant to sections 0.131 and 0.331 of the Commission's Rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.131, 0.331. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Katherine M. Harris Deputy Chief, Mobility Division Wireless Telecommunications Bureau 25 With respect to the arguments regarding Petitioner’s failure to effect service of the Petition on the Applicants, we point out that, pursuant to section 1.939(c) of the Commission's Rules, a petitioner must serve a copy of its petition to deny on the applicant and on all other interested parties pursuant to Section 1.47. 47 C.F.R. § 1.939(c). Section 1.47 requires that such “service shall be made by that person or by his representative on or before the day on which the document is filed.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.47(b). CCI and East Kentucky assert that no certificate of service was attached to the Petition and that neither they nor their respective counsels received a copy of the Petition. Petitioner has not proffered anything to rebut these assertions.