The Commission has, in the past, found certain retention marketing practices – but not others – to violate section 222(b). Specifically, the Commission has found that a telecommunications carrier violates section 222(b) when it “exploits advance notice of a customer change by virtue of its status as the underlying 54 47 U.S.C. § 222(a). 55 See, e.g., Complaint at 28-30; Reply at 42-43. 56 We need not and do not reach whether the LSRs contain “proprietary information” within the meaning of section 222(a). 57 Complaint at 30-31; Reply at 44-45. See 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (providing that “any charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful”). 58 Complaint Ex.