These services are subject to Commission jurisdiction. See supra note 76. 79 Cf. 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(a)(1) (“No submitting carrier shall submit a change on the behalf of a subscriber in the subscriber’s selection of a provider of telecommunications service prior to obtaining . . . [a]uthorization from the subscriber; and . . . [v]erification of that authorization . . . .”); id. § 64.1130(a) (“A telecommunications carrier may use a written or electronically signed letter of agency to obtain authorization . . . .”); see also Verizon Petition. 80 47 U.S.C. §§ 154(i),