The record contains no evidence that the Competitive Carriers affiliated with Bright House and Comcast have ever provided the telecommunications at issue to any entity other than Bright House and Comcast, respectively.46 The record also lacks any evidence that the Competitive Carriers affiliated with Bright House and Comcast have ever offered the telecommunications at issue in any public written or oral communication, such as a tariff,47 an advertisement, a brochure, a 44 47 U.S.C. § 153(46). See 47 U.S.C. § 153(43) (providing that “[t]he term ‘telecommunications’ means the transmission, between or among points specified by the user, of information of the user’s choosing, without change in the form or content of the information as sent and received”); 47 U.S.C. § 153(44) (providing that “[t]he term ‘telecommunications carrier’ means any provider of telecommunications services”). 45 See, e.g., Virgin Islands Telephone Corp. v.