B, ¶¶ 8-27, 45-61; Complaint at Ex. E, ¶¶ 2-3; Comcast’s Supplemental Statement at 2-15 (and attachments referenced therein); Bright House Network’s Supplemental Statement, File No. EB-08-MD-002 (filed Mar. 10, 2008) at 6-10 (and attachments referenced therein). 50 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. §153(44) (“A telecommunications carrier shall be treated as a common carrier under this Act only to the extent that it is engaged in providing telecommunications services….”); Southwestern Bell v. FCC, 19 F.3d at 1481. 51 The Comcast Competitive Carriers have tariffs, but those tariffs do not pertain to the telecommunications at issue here, so they lack probative value for the same reasons applicable to the state certificates and interconnection agreements.