We dismiss Havens’s petition for reconsideration of the Third Memorandum Opinion and Order. Section 1.106(k)(3) of the Commission’s Rules states that a “petition for reconsideration of an order which has been previously denied on reconsideration may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious”21 As the Commission has stated, “Absent extraordinary circumstances, ‘[i]f the “tacking” of petitions were permitted, Commission actions might never become final and the rule would become nugatory.”22 Havens’s most recent petition fails to support his arguments with any new facts or changed