MAP Reply at 23, ¶ 50. The record demonstrates that SWBT and the Midwest ILECs issued timely bills to MAP for the interconnection facilities and services ordered by MAP in accordance with their published tariffs. AT&T Initial Brief at 34; AT&T Reply Brief at 25. Consequently, requiring that any damages recovery be reduced to reflect transiting traffic would involve no delay in the issuance of bills containing the transiting charges at issue, and thus no “backbilling.” 100 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(b) (stating that “[l]ocal exchange carriers and commercial mobile radio service providers shall comply with principles of mutual compensation”). The rule further requires that LECs and CMRS carriers pay reasonable compensation to each other for the termination of traffic that originates on their networks. 47 C.F.R. §§ 20.11(b)(1) and (2). 101 Complaint at 8, ¶ 15; 12-13, ¶ 23; 26-27, ¶¶ 56-60 (Counts XV and XVI).