Brief at 31-32. 78 Defendants’ Legal Analysis at 15; AT&T Initial Brief at 29-32; AT&T Reply Brief at 31-32. 79 See, e.g., Implementation of the Local Competition Provisions in the Telecommunications Act of 1996, First Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 15499, 16016 at ¶ 1042 (1996) (“Local Competition Order”) (subsequent history omitted) (stating that “[a]s of the effective date of [the Local Competition Order], a LEC must cease charging a CMRS provider or other carrier for terminating LEC-originated traffic and must provide that traffic to the CMRS provider or other carrier without charge”); 47 C.F.R. § 51.703(b) (“A LEC may not assess charges on any other telecommunications carrier for telecommunications traffic that originates on the LEC's network.”). 80 47 U.S.C. § 332. 81 TSR Wireless v. US West, 15 FCC Rcd at 11189, ¶¶ 8, 40. See id. at 11184, ¶ 31. See also Metrocall, Inc. v.