American Telephone and Telegraph Company, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 21081, 21088 at ¶ 15 (Com. Carr. Bur. 1997) (stating that “[w]e have little difficulty in determining that, under the facts of this case, billing delays of 15 or 20 months qualify as an unreasonable practice within the meaning of Section 201(b)”). 105 MAP Reply at 6-7, ¶¶ 13-15 (citing Airtouch Cellular v. Pacific Bell, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 13502 (2001)). 106 Airtouch Cellular v. Pacific Bell, 16 FCC Rcd at 13508, ¶ 16. 107 See id. Cf. 47 C.F.R. § 51.717(b) (providing that a CMRS provider seeking to renegotiate a non-reciprocal compensation arrangement with an incumbent LEC established prior to August 8, 1996 “shall be entitled to assess upon the incumbent LEC the same rates for the transport and termination of telecommunications traffic that the incumbent LEC assesses upon the CMRS provider pursuant to the pre-existing arrangement” until a new reciprocal compensation agreement is established). 108 See MAP Reply at 6-7, ¶¶ 13-15; MAP Initial Brief at 20-21, ¶ 59; MAP Reply Brief at 19-20, ¶ 50 (citing In the Matter of Developing a Unified Intercarrier Compensation Regime, T-Mobile Petition for Declaratory Ruling (continued