The Commission concluded that Qwest violated 51.709(b) of our rules “by improperly charging Mountain for delivering one-way paging traffic that originated and terminated in the same Major Trading Area.”83 29. We find unavailing Defendants’ argument that the alleged interaction of section 51.703(b) of the Commission’s rules and section 251(c)(2) of the Act demonstrates that they may charge for originating traffic over interconnection facilities.84 Defendants’ position is undermined by section 51.709(b) of the Commission’s rules, which expressly provides that “[t]he rate of a carrier providing transmission facilities dedicated to the transmission of traffic between two carriers’ networks shall recover only the costs of the proportion of that trunk capacity used by an interconnecting carrier to send traffic that will terminate on the providing carrier’s network.”85 Section 51.709(b) thus specifically prohibits an incumbent LEC from charging for the use of interconnection facilities in connection with incumbent LEC-originated traffic.