LP engaged in an unauthorized transfer of control regarding stations in Florida and Georgia.19 They claim that Zwirn had an obligation under Section 1.65 of the Commission’s Rules (the “Rules”)20 to report this investigation to the Commission.21 Discussion. Procedural Matters. As an initial matter, we will deny Petitioners’ Motion and dismiss their first Supplement. Section 1.106(f) of the Rules22 provides that supplements to petitions for reconsideration be filed “within 30 days from the date of public notice of the final Commission action” unless leave to file is granted pursuant to a separate request. Petitioners’ Motion is a separate request for leave to file their first Supplement. They have not, however, provided grounds for us to grant such leave.