the schools and libraries fund mechanism, including the receipt of funds or discounted services through the schools and libraries fund mechanism, or consulting with, assisting, or advising Management, Administration, and Oversight; Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service; Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism; Lifeline and Link Up; Changes to the Board of Directors for the National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc., Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 16372, 16410-12 (2007) (Program Management Order) (renumbering section 54.521 of the universal service debarment rules as section 54.8 and amending subsections (a)(1), (5), (c), (d), (e)(2)(i), (3), (e)(4), and (g)). 14 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225, ¶ 66. The Commission’s debarment rules define a “person” as “[a]ny individual, group of individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or legal entity, however, organized.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(6). 15 See Harris Jury Verdict; DOJ July 31, 2008 Press Release. 16 Arthur Scott and Evelyn Myers Scott were convicted in connection with their roles in this scheme, and each was subsequently debarred from the E-Rate program.