or the scope of the proposed debarment by filing arguments and any relevant documentation within 30 calendar days of the earlier of the receipt of this letter or of publication in the Federal Register.29 Absent extraordinary circumstances, the Bureau will debar you.30 Within 90 days of receipt of any opposition to your suspension and proposed debarment, the Bureau, in the absence of extraordinary circumstances, will provide you with notice of its decision to debar.31 If the Bureau decides to debar you, its 22 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1),(d). 23 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 69; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(1). 24 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(4). 25 Id. 26 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5). 27 See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.8(e)(5), 54.8(f). 28 “Causes for suspension and debarment are the conviction of or civil judgment for attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(c). Such activities “include the receipt of funds or discounted services through [the Federal universal service] support mechanisms, or consulting with, assisting, or advising applicants or service providers regarding [the Federal universal service] support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1). 29 See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(3). 30 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9227, ¶ 74. 31 See id., 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5). Mr.