Under PRB-1, decisions regarding construction and land use regulations are to be reviewed by local tribunals. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 4(i) and 405 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 154(i), 405, and Section 1.106 of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.106, the petition for reconsideration submitted by Thomas Morrison on April 15, 2009, IS DISMISSED. This action is taken under delegated authority pursuant to Sections 0.131 and 0.331 of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.131, 0.331. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Scot Stone Deputy Chief, Mobility Division Wireless Telecommunications Bureau 8 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(i). 9 47 C.F.R. § 0.401; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”). 10 See, e.g., Thomas K. Kurian, Order on Further Reconsideration, 22 FCC Rcd 13223, 13224 ¶ 3 (WTB MD 2007).