of the Rules and that no mitigating circumstances warrant a cancellation of the proposed forfeiture amount. 16 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 73.3573(f)(5)(i), 73.5005(a). 17 Auction No. 62 Closing Public Notice, 21 FCC Rcd at 1076. 18 See Manuel Huerta, Forfeiture Order, 23 FCC Rcd 14647, 14648 (MB 2008) (rejecting the assertion that a late- filed form is significantly different from failure to file a required form, and should therefore have a smaller correlating forfeiture amount). 19 Opposition at 2. 20 See Pittman Broadcasting Services, L.L.C., Forfeiture Order, 23 FCC Rcd 2742, 2744 (EB 2008). 21 47 C.F.R. § 73.3573(f)(5)(i) (“a winning bidder . . . must, within 30 days of the release of the public notice announcing the close of the auction, submit the appropriate long-form application . . . .”) (emphasis added); 47 C.F.R. § 73.5005(a) (“Within thirty (30) days following the close of bidding and notification to the winning bidders, each winning bidder must submit an appropriate long-form application . . . .”) (emphasis added). 22 See Liability of Max Television of Tri-Cities L.P., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 14 FCC Rcd 7088, 7092 (MMB 1999) (finding that satisfying an explicit requirement is not considered “voluntary”). 23 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80, Note to Paragraph (b)(4), Guidelines for