proceedings against you.20 As with your suspension, you may contest debarment or the scope of the proposed debarment by filing arguments and any relevant documentation within 30 calendar days of the earlier of the receipt of this letter or of publication in the Federal Register.21 Absent extraordinary circumstances, the Bureau will debar you.22 The Bureau will decide any request for reversal or 11 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(b)-(e); see also § 54.8(a)(4). 12 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1); see also § 54.8(a)(3). 13 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(7), (e)(1); see also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 69. 14 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(4). 15 Id. 16 Id. 17 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(f); see also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70. 18 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5), (f); see also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 19 “Causes for suspension and debarment are the conviction of or civil judgment for attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism, the high-cost support mechanism, the rural healthcare support mechanism, and the low-income support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(c). You were convicted on various fraud charges.