number “must have been entered into our system by mistake” and that it “has been completely removed and will not be called again.”12 4. Further, on July 2, 2007, in response to one additional consumer complaint alleging that So Clean had delivered an unsolicited, prerecorded advertising message, the Commission staff issued a 5 An “unsolicited advertisement” is defined as “any material advertising the commercial availability or quality of any property, goods, or services which is transmitted to any person without that person's prior express invitation or permission in writing or otherwise.” 47 U.S.C. § 227(a)(4); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(f)(13). 6 A “telephone solicitation” is defined as “the initiation of a telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services, which is transmitted to any person, but such term does not include a call or message (A) to any person with that person’s prior express invitation or permission, (B) to any person with whom the caller has an established business relationship, or (C) by a tax- exempt nonprofit organization. ” 47 U.S.C. § 227(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(f)(12).