IS GRANTED. 15. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the certification to regulate basic cable service rates granted to any of the Communities set forth on Attachment A or, on their behalf, to the New York State Public Service Commission, IS REVOKED. 16. This action is taken pursuant to delegated authority pursuant to Section 0.283 of the Commission’s rules.33 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Nancy Murphy Associate Chief, Media Bureau 30 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B). 31 47 U.S.C. § 522(13) (“’multichannel video programming distributor’ means a person such as, but not limited to, . . . a direct broadcast satellite service . . . who makes available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming”); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(d). 32 Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842-43 (1984): ”When a court reviews an agency's construction of the statute which it administers, it is confronted with two questions.