That term is defined in Section 76.905(g) of our rules, which provides that another MVPD’s programming is comparable to a cable operator’s if it “offer[s] at least 12 channels of video programming, including at least one channel of nonbroadcast service programming.”16 Cablevision’s Petition includes copies of channel lineups for both DBS providers, which show their services having more far channels than our rule requires.17 9. Southampton objects that the DBS providers’ service is not truly comparable to Cablevision’s because it does not contain Public,