We also served pleadings filed in the instant proceeding, to date, on NGEN Wireless.19 III. DISCUSSION A. Declaratory Ruling Regarding Applicability of Section 101.65(a) 7. Section 101.65(a) of the Commission’s Rules20 states: In addition to the provisions of § 1.955 of this chapter, a license will be automatically forfeited in whole or in part without further notice to the licensee upon the voluntary removal or alteration of the facilities, so as to render the station not operational for a period of 30 days or more. In this case, Orange Crush contends that the non-renewal of the rooftop lease at the Control site necessitated the forced removal of its microwave equipment21 because “[t]he Licensee was left with no choice but to remove the equipment as ordered by the new owner.”22 Orange Crush avers that the