The call sign and path in question has a February 2, 2001 first use date and a construction deadline of August 2, 2002.4 On April 29, 2002, a construction reminder was sent to Merrimack Village District for Station WPRU605.5 Your notification of construction states that the path commenced operation on August 21, 2002.6 Therefore the facilities were not constructed timely. In addition, we did 1 See File No. 0002968285 (filed May 15, 2007) (Waiver Request). 2 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(c). 3 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(e). 4 See File Nos. 0000215522; Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Site-By-Site Action, Public Notice, Report No. 700 (rel. Feb. 07, 2001). See also 47 CFR § 101.63(a) (“Each Station … authorized under this part must be in operation within 18 months from the initial date of grant.”) 5 Reference No. 1404137 6 File No. 0002968285 (filed May 15, 2007) (Notification) Merrimack Village District 2 not receive your request for waiver of the late-filed notification of construction until May 15, 2007, almost 4 years and nine months after the construction deadline.