Station WPSG727 and the associated Path 1 and Path 2 all share an April 19, 2001 first use date and an extended construction deadline of October 19, 2003.5 We did not receive your Notification of Construction until March 5, 2007, almost three years and five months after the extended construction deadline. 1 See File Nos. 0002934547 (filed March. 05, 2007) (Notification of Construction with Request for Waiver). 2 See File Nos. 0001042828 (filed Sept. 30, 2002) (Request for Extension of Construction Deadline). 3 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(c). 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(e). 5 See File No. 0000354382; Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Site-By-Site Action, Public Notice, Report No. 839 (rel. April 25, 2001). See also 47 CFR § 101.63(a) (“Each Station … authorized under this part must be in operation within 18 months from the initial date of grant.”) Charles Button 2 Pursuant to Section 1.925 of the Commission’s Rules, we may grant a waiver if it is shown that either: (1) the underlying purpose of the rule would not be served or would be frustrated by application to the instant case, and that a grant of the requested waiver would be in the