WLIE filed an Opposition. 3 Ownership of WLIE(AM) has changed several times in the course of this proceeding. The current licensee is Principle NY Holding Co., LLC. It acquired the WLIE(AM) license in March 2009 by assignment from Principle Broadcasting Network of New York which, in turn, acquired it in January 2008 from Long Island Multimedia. For purposes of this letter we refer to arguments by any WLIE(AM) licensee as those of “WLIE.” 4 See File No. BNP-20001023ACT. 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(b)(2). That Rule provides for tolling if construction is impeded by specifically named circumstances beyond the control of the permittee including when “construction is delayed by any cause of action pending before a court of competent jurisdiction relating to any necessary local, state, or federal requirement for the construction or operation of the station, including zoning or environmental requirement.” Id. Wendell’s tolling request was untimely and tolling, therefore, became effective April 26, 2006, 30 days prior to the late-filed request. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(c). We required Wendell to report the status of the litigation at 6-month intervals.