Federal Communications Commission DA 09-2048 7 welfare of its citizens.”54 Based on the information before us, Baldwin is an entity that provides public safety services. 13. Next, we consider whether Baldwin’s petition satisfies the specific showing requirements mandated by Section 337(c) of the Act. We note that an applicant’s failure to meet any one of the five criteria constitutes sufficient cause for the Commission to deny a request for waiver under Section 337(c).55 14. Based on our review of the record, we find that Baldwin has not demonstrated that “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” pursuant to subsection 337(c)(1)(A).56 With regard to this prong, Baldwin relies on earlier decisions where the Commission determined that there are no channels available for public safety entities in the New York metropolitan area, including “the geographic area that Baldwin serves.”57 As