RFN filed the Response on March 2, 2009. In the Response, RFN indicates that it completed construction immediately following the grant of the modification and that its failure to file a covering license application was due to an inadvertent administrative oversight.6 RFN avers that the construction at the new site took less than one day because it was merely returning to a site that it had previously used.7 Discussion. Section 73.3598(e) of the Rules provides that “[a]ny construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.”8 As noted above, Bureau staff was unaware of the Bay Pointe Informal Objection when it granted the Application.