station’s digital signal is coterminous with the station’s market area for its analog signal.”41 The Commission 33 Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 4, and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 3. 34 Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 4 & n.10, and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 3-4 & n.11 (citing 2000 KJLA Reconsideration and Carriage Order 15 FCC Rcd at 12644, ¶ 15). 35 Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 4 & n.11, 7 and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 4 & n.12, 8 (citing 2003 Carriage Order 18 FCC Rcd at 7106, ¶ 9). 36 Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 6-7 & nn.20-21 and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 6-7 & nn.27-28 (citing 47 U.S.C. §§ 534(h)(1)(A) & (C)). 37 Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 7 & n.28 and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 8 & n.40 (citing 47 U.S.C. §§ 534(d) (“A local commercial television station that is denied carriage … in accordance with this section by a cable operator may obtain review of such denial by filing a complaint with the Commission.”)) 38 See KJLA Complaint (CSR-8065) at 4 and KJLA Complaint (CSR-8073) at 4. 39 See Cox Opposition (CSR-8065) at 9 and Cox Opposition (CSR-8073) at 11. 40 Implementation of the Satellite Home Viewer Improvement Act of 1999: Local Broadcast Signal Carriage Issues, 16 FCC Rcd. 2598, 2635-36 ¶ 84