Certification to the Commission en banc. CCR further requests that we certify the matter to the Commission en banc pursuant to Section 0.283(c) of the Rules.18 CCR argues that en banc review is warranted since the Commission’s policy to dismiss non-winner applications that are not mutually exclusive with the winning application is arbitrary and capricious. Section 0.283 of the Rules provides that “matters that present novel questions of law, fact or policy that cannot be resolved under existing precedents and guidelines” shall be referred to the Commission for en banc disposition.”19 CCR’s request does not fall under any of those four categories.20 As discussed above, the Commission has previously addressed the “fair distribution” policy in the NCE MO&O and concluded that all non-winning applications in an MX