Section 76.54(c) states that “[n]otice of a survey to be made pursuant to paragraph (b) of this section shall be served on all licensees or permittees of television broadcast stations within whose predicted Grade B contour the cable community or communities are located, in whole or in part, and on all other system community units, franchisees, and franchise applicants in the cable community or communities at least (30) days prior to the initial survey period.” 16Id. 17Section 76.54(b) states that “[i]f two surveys are taken, they shall include samples sufficient to assure that the combined surveys result in an average figure at least one standard error above the required viewing levels. If surveys are taken for more than 2-weekly periods in any 12 months, all such surveys must result in an average figure at least one standard error above the required viewing level.” 18Petition at 1. WPDE-TV states that the communities of Myrtle Beach and Marion are served by two (continued…) Federal Communications Commission DA 09-243 4 considered to be significantly viewed in New Hanover County, South Carolina, where the communities of Myrtle Beach and Marion are