Federal Communications Commission DA 09-246 5 standards. ATC Broadband asserts that WSWG violated the sixth objective negotiation standard under the good faith test by executing an Affiliation Agreement with CBS that requires WSWG not to enter into a retransmission consent agreement with any cable system that is located outside of the Albany, Georgia DMA.34 Section 76.65(b)(1)(vi) of the Commission’s rules states that a television broadcast station’s duty to negotiate retransmission consent agreements in good faith is violated when that station executes “an agreement with any party, a term or condition of which, requires that such Negotiating Entity not enter into a retransmission consent agreement with any other …multichannel video programming distributor.”35 However, as ATC Broadband itself concedes,36 the term “any party” in this context refers to an “MVPD” as “this provision is intended to cover collusion between a broadcaster and an MVPD requiring non-carriage by another MVPD.”37 8. Nevertheless,