We urge the parties to observe the Commission’s rules concerning the format of pleadings22 and to serve each other with copies of any further procedural questions submitted to the Bureau. 14 Compare 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) (petitions for reconsideration must be filed within 30 days of public notice of the action taken) and 47 C.F.R. § 76.911(a) (referencing § 1.106 of the Commission’s rules) with 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(f) (same as § 405(a)) and 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(c) (when Commission procedures require the computation of a period of time after an act occurs (absent public notice), “the first day to be counted . . . is the day after the day on which the act . . . occurs”); see also Third E-Mail at 1. 15 47 C.F.R. § 1.106 (g, h). 16 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.46(a). 17 Second E-Mail at 1. 18 Fourth E-Mail at 1. 19 Petition, Exh. 1. 20 Third E-Mail at 2; Petition, Exh. 2. 21 47 C.F.R. § 1.106 (g, h). 22 See generally 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.49 – .52. Federal