The OSC, at ¶ 7, specified the following issues: (a) to determine the effect of Lonnie L. Keeney’s felony conviction(s) on his qualifications to be and to remain a Commission licensee; (b) to determine, in light of the evidence adduced pursuant to the foregoing issue, whether Lonnie L. Keeney is qualified to be and to remain a Commission licensee; and (c) to determine in light of the evidence adduced pursuant to the foregoing issues, whether Lonnie L. Keeney’s Amateur Radio License KB9RFO should be revoked. 1 47 C.F.R. §0.111(a)(17) (delegating to the Enforcement Bureau authority to “[i]ssue or draft appropriate orders after a hearing has been terminated by an Administrative Law Judge on the basis of waiver.”). Federal Communications Commission DA 09-456 2 3. The OSC directed Mr.