Section 76.55(e) of the Commission’s rules requires that a commercial broadcast television station’s market be defined by Nielsen Media Research’s DMAs. See 47 C.F.R. § 76.55(e). 3 Implementation of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Broadcast Signal Carriage Issues, 8 FCC Rcd. 4142, 4144, ¶ 15 (1993). 4 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(6); 47 C.F.R. § 76.57(a). 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.57(a). 6 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(6); 47 C.F.R. § 76.57(d). A cable system operator must also carry a default must-carry commercial television station on its over-the-air channel number or its historic July 19, 1985 or January 1, 1992 channel number, but “in the event that none of these specified channel positions are available due to a channel positioning request from a commercial television station affirmatively asserting its must-carry rights or such a request from a qualified local noncommercial educational station, the cable operator shall place the signal of such television station on a channel of the cable system’s choice, so long as that channel is included on the basic service tier.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.57(f). 7KPXN Complaint at 1. 8Id. 9WPXV Complaint at 1. 10Complaints at 1. 11 Charter (WPXV) Opposition at 3 and Attachment A, Sept. 24, 2002 Letter from Karsten Amlie, Vice President, PAX Cable to David Oldani, Charter Communications.