Federal Communications Commission DA 09-495 4 were authorized to incur charges and not ask the separate, discrete question as to whether the person was authorized to make a carrier change as Section 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) requires.27 The possibility of the person on the call only confirming authorization to incur charges would not meet the specific procedural requirement that the third party verifier “confirm that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change.”28 As noted above, however, Section 258(a) of the Act requires carriers to comply with all Commission verification procedures.29 Accordingly, we deny RRLD’s Petition. 9. Although we deny RRLD’s petition on substantive grounds, we take this opportunity to make clear that we will strictly enforce