Jan. 17, 2008).” Petition at 2. 22 The cover letter accompanying MetTel’s copy of the letter notification to the Commission attached to the Petition indicates a FCC/OS date stamp of December 3, 2007. See Petition at Exhibit 1. We note that the complaint was filed against MetTel, the notice of informal complaint was served on MetTel, and the response to the Commission’s notice of informal complaint was from MetTel. The filing required by Section 64.1120(e), however, was filed under the name “Manhattan Telecommunications Corporation d/b/a Metropolitan Communications.” 23 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(e)(3)(ii). 24 See Streamlining Order, 16 FCC Rcd 11218, 11227 at para. 22. The Commission has also reiterated that acquiring carriers are required to provide affected subscribers with “detailed information concerning the rates, terms and conditions of the service(s) to be provided to transferred customers.”