Federal Communications Commission’s Common Carrier Bureau Reorganized Along Functional Lines, News Release (Mar. 8, 2002) available at http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-220644A1.pdf. 3 RAO 21 Reconsideration Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 10067, para. 12. 4 Nakahata Oct. 10 Letter at 2. 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 32.17 (providing that questions involving interpretation of accounts “shall be submitted to the Chief, Wireline Competition Bureau for explanation, interpretation, or resolution”). See also 47 C.F.R. § 0.91(e) (stating that the Bureau has the power to “develop and administer rules and policies relating to incumbent local exchange carrier accounting”); 47 C.F.R. § 0.91(e) (requiring the Bureau to “act on requests for interpretation or waiver of rules”).