Feb. 1, 2008). 7 StogMedia Petition at 1. 8 See id. at 1-2, 4. Cable One has charged StogMedia $99 per month for commercial Internet access service to enable StogMedia to deliver its IP-formatted leased access programming from its servers to Cable One’s headends, which Cable One then places on the designated leased access channels for airing. Cable One Answer at 1-2. 9 StogMedia Petition at 1-2, 4. Section 76.971(c) of the Commission’s rules provides, in pertinent part: Cable operators are required to provide unaffiliated leased access users the minimal level of technical support necessary for users to present their material on the air, and may not unreasonably refuse to cooperate with a leased access user in order to prevent that user from obtaining channel capacity. Leased access users must reimburse operators for the reasonable cost of any technical support actually provided by the operator that is beyond that provided for non-leased access programmers on the system. 47 C.F.R. § 76.971(c). 10 Id. at 6. 11 StogMedia Petition at 5. 12 See id. Federal Communications Commission DA 09-554 3 fall outside the scope of this requirement.13 Cable One further maintains that, even if it were required to provide access to its Internet backbone, it would not be required to do so free of charge to programmers.14 In this regard, Cable One notes that it pays a fee to AT&T to use the broadband capacity that Stogmedia seeks the use of for free to transport its programming to Cable One’s headend. Additionally, Cable One points out that no other programmer – leased access or otherwise – currently uses the broadband capacity at issue to deliver programming to its headends.15 In fact, it maintains that other than StogMedia’s use, Cable One only uses the broadband capacity at issue here to transport data.16 Furthermore, Cable One maintains that its own use of the subject broadband capacity, for which it pays a fee to AT&T, does not preclude it from charging StogMedia a fee to use such capacity.17 5. We deny StogMedia’s petition. Section 76.975(c) of the Commission’s rules specifically obligates leased access users to reimburse cable operators “for the reasonable cost of any technical support actually provided by the operator that is beyond that provided for non-leased access programmers on the system.”18 This has been interpreted to mean that a cable operator must provide, free of charge, the same technical support that it provides free of charge to non-leased access