The terms of the grant will be made part of the authorization issued to this applicant. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that the unsigned Informal Objection filed by Ray Smith against the application of Ithaca Community Radio, Inc., IS DISMISSED. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, that the application of Ithaca Community Radio, Inc. (File No. BNPED-20071018AFY) for a new noncommercial educational FM station at Odessa, New York, IS GRANTED. Sincerely, Peter H. Doyle Chief, Audio Division Media Bureau cc: Melodie A. Virtue, Esq. (Continued from previous page) 4 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.52 (“The original of all petitions, motions, pleadings, briefs, and other documents filed by any part shall be signed . . . .”), 73.3587 (“. . . [informal] objections . . . shall be signed.”). 5 See Letter to Joseph Isabel, 22 FCC Rcd 18630 (MB 2007) (objector did not sign informal objection, rendering it procedurally defective under 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.52, 73.3587).