We note that under that under the old MDS rules, there were two rules addressing discontinuance of service – Section 21.44, as noted above, and Section 21.303 of the Commission’s Rules. Section 21.303(d) of the Commission’s Rules requires the licensee to take one of three actions “if any radio frequency should not be used to render any service as authorized during a consecutive period of twelve months at any time after construction is completed. . . .” The three potential actions are (1) submitting its station license for cancellation, (2) filing an application for modification of the station license to delete the unused frequency, or (3) requesting a waiver and an extension in the time permitted for resuming operation, pursuant to