deposition.74 We have previously declined to reach a conclusion that a license cancelled based on vague statements.75 Similarly, in this case, the record is insufficient for us to conclude that SSNE did not comply with the terms of the authorization for Station WMH308. 16. In addition, Utopian alleges that the Rutland BRS licenses should be revoked because there was an unauthorized transfer of control between SSNE and WTCI.76 Even assuming, arguendo, that an unauthorized transfer of control took place, the Commission has held that an unauthorized transfer of 68 Petition to Deny at 3-4, i. Section 21.44(a)(3) of the Commission’s Rules, states that “[a] license shall be automatically forfeited in whole or in part without further notice to the licensee upon [t]he voluntary removal or alteration of the facilities, so as to render the stations not operational for a period of 30 days or more.” 47 C.F.R. §21.44(a)(3) (2004). 69 47 C.F.R. § 21.303(d) (2004). 70 Amendment of Parts 1, 21, 73, 74 and 101 of the Commission’s Rules to Facilitate the Provision of Fixed and Mobile Broadband Access, Educational and Other Advanced Services in the 2150-2162 and 2500-2690 MHz Bands, Report and