MetroPCS.30 9. We decline to determine, in the first instance, what constitutes “reasonable compensation” in this case.31 The Commission has repeatedly held that (i) states have authority under section 2(b) of the Act32 to establish rates charged by LECs for termination of intrastate traffic from 24 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (barring any “unjust and unreasonable” practice in connection with communication service), 202(a) (barring “unjust and unreasonable discrimination” by any carrier “in connection with like communication service”). 25 See, e.g., Complaint at 19-20, ¶¶ 77-86, 22-23, ¶¶ 95-103. 26 47 C.F.R. § 51.715(b) (providing, in pertinent part, that “an incumbent LEC must, without unreasonable delay, establish an interim arrangement for transport and termination of telecommunications traffic at symmetrical rates”). 27 See, e.g., Complaint at 20-22, ¶¶ 87-94. 28 See, e.g., Complaint at 23-26, ¶¶ 104-119. MetroPCS filed several unopposed motions seeking judicial notice of a number of federal court and public utility commission submissions. See MetroPCS California, LLC’s Motion for Judicial Notice, File No.