See Rural Iowa Independent Telephone Association v. Iowa Utilities Board, 385 F.Supp.2d 797, 825 (S.D. Iowa 2005) (“RIITA v. IUB”), aff’d, 476 F.3d 572 (8th Cir. 2007) (holding that state commissions may arbitrate indirect interconnection agreements between LECs and CMRS carriers); Iowa Network Services, Inc. v. Qwest Corporation, 385 F.Supp.2d 850, 893 (S.D. Iowa 2005) (“INS v. Qwest”) (holding that state commissions may arbitrate indirect interconnection agreements between LECs and CMRS carriers). 34 See, e.g., North County Initial Brief at 18-19 (citing 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(a), which provides, in pertinent part, that parties may file “[c]omplaints against carriers under section 208 of the Communications Act … alleging a violation of this section….”). 35 North County Initial Brief at 18. Federal Communications Commission DA 09-719 6 charged rate is reasonable is perfectly consistent with the plain language of rule 20.11 and with the Commission’s multiple orders – including the order adopting rules 20.11(a)-(b) – expressly declining to