See, e.g., Joint Statement at 2, ¶ 6. In May 2006, North County changed its intrastate termination rate and began billing MetroPCS $0.011 per minute of use. See, e.g., Joint Statement at 2, ¶ 7. 16 See, e.g., Joint Statement at 3, ¶ 19; 13, ¶ 65. 17 See, e.g., Amended Answer at 9, ¶ 16, 12, ¶ 21; MetroPCS Legal Analysis at 28; MetroPCS Initial Brief at 5-6. See also Joint Statement at 2, ¶ 9. 18 See, e.g., Joint Statement at 2, ¶ 8; 3, ¶¶ 13, 18; 4-6, ¶¶ 23-25, 27, 29-35; 7-11, ¶¶ 36-59. 19 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(b) (providing that “[l]ocal exchange carriers and commercial mobile radio service providers shall comply with principles of mutual compensation”); 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(b)(2) (providing that “[a] commercial mobile radio service provider shall pay reasonable compensation to a local exchange carrier in connection with terminating traffic that originates on the facilities of the commercial mobile radio service provider”). 20 See, e.g., Complaint at 15-16, ¶¶ 64-68. 21 47 U.S.C. § 251(b)(5) (providing that “[e]ach local exchange carrier has … [t]he duty to establish reciprocal compensation arrangements for the transport and termination of telecommunications”). 22 47 C.F.R. § 51.301 (providing, in pertinent part,