EB-06-MD-007 at 29-30 (filed Oct. 15, 2007) (“North County Opposition Brief”); Reply Brief of North County Communications Corp. to the Opposition of MetroPCS California, LLC, File No. EB-06-MD-007 at 14-15 (filed Oct. 26, 2007) (“North County Reply Brief”). 61 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(c). 62 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(c) (emphasis added). 63 47 C.F.R. § 51.301(a) ( providing that “[a]n incumbent LEC shall negotiate in good faith … the duties established by sections 251(b) and (c) of the Act”); 51.715(b) (providing that “an incumbent LEC must, without unreasonable delay, establish an interim arrangement for transport and termination of telecommunications traffic at symmetrical rates”).