Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”5 Section 4(j) states that “the Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”6 Section 403 grants the Commission “full authority and power to institute an inquiry, on its own motion ... relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.”7 Numerous FCC decisions have reaffirmed the Commission’s authority to investigate potential misconduct and punish those that disregard FCC inquiries.8 5. There is no question that WorldNet received the October 23, 2008 LOI, as evidenced by confirmation of the facsimile transmission and the