the rule.51 Second, AT&T argues that ACS access lines per square mile for the holding company is greater than 19 per square mile.52 In making this assertion, AT&T used 1994 square mileage data and the switched access lines from ACS’s most recent USF data submission for 2007 in making its calculation.53 ACS responds that the submission includes unbundled network elements (UNEs) sold to competitors and asserts that UNE lines are not appropriately included in making the access lines per square mile calculation.54 We agree with ACS that UNE lines should not be included in making the calculation. Section 61.3(qq)(2) allows an ATS target rate of $0.0095 for carriers with a “holding company average of less than 19 Switched Access End User Common Line charge lines per square mile.” UNE loops are not “Switched Access End User Common Line(s),” because UNE loops are not an ACS switched access line, but rather are used by ACS’s competitors to provide their switched access.55 Accordingly, we agree with ACS that it satisfies the less than 19 lines per square mile calculation