Libmot claims that it did not know that USA Digital was seeking an opt-out waiver on its behalf until the MO&O was released on May 24, 2007.27 17 Id., 22 FCC Rcd at 9354-9355 ¶¶ 11-13. 18 Id., 22 FCC Rcd at 9355 ¶ 14. 19 Id. 20 Libmot Petition, Clearwire Petition. 21 Opposition to (Libmot) Petition for Reconsideration (filed Jul. 9, 2007) at 5. 22 Libmot Petition at 1. 23 Reply to Opposition to Petition for Reconsideration (filed Jul. 19, 2007) at 2. 24 Clearwire Petition at i. 25 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.106(b)(2), (c). 26 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(b)(1) states: “If the petition [for reconsideration] is filed by a person who is not a party to the proceeding, it … shall show good reason why it was not possible for him to participate in the earlier stages of the proceeding.” 27 Libmot Petition at 1-2. Federal Communications Commission DA 09-863 4 Libmot’s statement that it was unaware of USA Digital’s waiver request until the Bureau released the MO&O on May 24, 2007 is insufficient because the Bureau released Public Notices on December 15, 200628 and on December 28,