Service Administrative Company (USAC), working line count data according to the following schedule: (1) No later than July 31st of each year, submit data as of December 31st of the previous calendar year; (2) No later than September 30th of each year, submit data as of March 31st of the existing calendar year; (3) No later than December 30th of each year, submit data as of June 30th of the existing calendar year; and (4) No later than March 30th of each year, submit data as of September 30th of the previous calendar year; in order to receive high-cost support for those quarterly periods.5 4. Pursuant to section 54.314 of the Commission’s rules, state commissions must file an annual certification with USAC and the Commission stating that all high-cost support provided to ETCs subject to the jurisdiction of that state will be used “only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended.”6 In instances in which carriers are not subject to the jurisdiction of a state, the Commission allows an ETC to certify directly to the Commission and USAC that federal high-cost support will be used in a manner consistent with section 254(e) of the Act.7 Section 54.314 of the Commission’s rules