Kurian’s petition for reconsideration of the 2007 Division Letter. The certificate of service attached to the motion to strike indicates that a copy was sent to the address listed for Ms. Kurian in the Commission’s licensing records (Dunster Castle Drive).32 We (...continued from previous page) opposition’s substantive arguments were raised in Ms. Kurian’s reply to MRA’s opposition to Ms. Kurian’s petition for reconsideration of the 2007 Division Letter, and are discussed at note 33, infra. 24 See Kurian 2007 Petition at 1-2. 25 See id., Attachments. 26 See Kurian Supplement I at 1-2. 27 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(i). 28 47 C.F.R. § 0.401; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”). 29 See, e.g., ACR Electronics, Inc., Letter, 22 FCC Rcd 20962, 20963 (WTB MD 2007). 30 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(k)(3). 31 See WWIZ, Inc., 37 FCC 685, 686 ¶ 2 (1964) (stating that “it is universally held that rehearing will not be granted merely for the purpose of again debating matters on which the