Lorain Journal Co. v. FCC, 351 F.2d 824 (D.C. Cir. 1965), cert. denied, 383 U.S. 967 (1966); see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(c). 32 Pursuant to Section 1.5 of the Commission’s Rules, “each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence to that licensee,” and “the address (continued....) Federal Communications Commission DA 09-888 5 therefore conclude that Ms. Kurian was properly served with copies of both MRA’s pleadings, and that the Division committed no error in dismissing her reply.33 11. In her March 13, 2008 pleading, Ms.