Compare 47 U.S.C. § 332(d)(1) (CMRS is “any mobile service . . . that is provided for profit and makes interconnected service available (A) to the public or (B) to such classes of eligible users as to be effectively available to a substantial portion of the public . . . .”), with 47 U.S.C. § 153(46) (Telecommunications service is an “offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public . . . .”); see also Watercom/Mobex Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 12838, para. 4 (citing Universal Service First Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 9179, 9259, paras. 787, 981).