We note that an applicant’s failure to meet any one of the five criteria constitutes sufficient cause for the Commission to deny a request for waiver under Section 337(c).38 11. We find that Monmouth has not demonstrated that “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” pursuant to subsection 337(c)(1)(A) of the Act.39 Since Monmouth first filed its applications on April 9, 2008, broadcasters have vacated the 700 MHz band as a result of the June 12, 2009 conclusion of the DTV transition.