19] environment.”29 Regarding narrowbanding, Monmouth “embraces the Commission’s 12.5 kHz mandate and the transition rules to provide licensees opportunity to plan the shift from wideband technologies.”30 Monmouth County states that “an important objective is to move all County agencies to this [12.5 kHz] technology and to provide an incentive for municipal agencies to do so by joining the regional system.”31 The County states that “[the] proposed infrastructure will be designed and deployed to transition to further efficiencies (6.25 kHz) through software upgrade.”32 III. DISCUSSION 8. Section 337(c) of the Act provides that the Commission “shall waive . . . its regulations implementing th[e] Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit” entities “seeking to provide public safety services” to use unassigned spectrum not allocated to public safety if the Commission makes five specific findings: (i) no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use;