to other spectrum users entitled to protection from such interference under the Commission’s regulations; (iii) the use of the unassigned frequency for the provision of public safety services is consistent with other allocations for the provision of such services in the geographic area for which the application is made; (iv) the unassigned frequency was allocated for its present use not less than two years prior to the date on which the application is granted; and (v) granting such application is consistent with the public interest.33 9. When considering waiver requests filed pursuant to Section 337(c) of the Act, we must first determine whether the applicant is an “entity seeking to provide public safety services.”34 The Act defines public safety services as “services – (A) the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property; (B) that are provided – (i) by State or local government entities; or (ii) by non-governmental organizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and (C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider.”35 Monmouth, a local government entity, states that “[t]he County’s public safety and emergency service resources include the Sheriff, Prosecutor and Office of Emergency Management.”36 27 Id. at 3. 28 Id. citing Analysis at 6-9. 29 Monmouth Reply Comments at 3. 30 Id. at 5. 31 Id. at 5. 32 Id. at