B. Proposed Action 11. Pursuant to the Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Section 1.80 of the rules, the base forfeiture for violations of the enhanced underwriting requirements is $2,000.40 In assessing the monetary forfeiture amount, we must take into consideration the factors enumerated in Section 503(b)(2)(E) of the Act, which include “the nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violation, and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”41 12. In this case, it appears that, from March 2006 through December 2006, the Licensee willfully and repeatedly broadcast four separate advertisements over 2,000 times in total in violation of Section 399B of the Act and Section 73.503(d) of the Commission’s rules.