and one dispatch console.”9 4. Colorado seeks to integrate Holy Cross into the DTRS to “enhance interoperability” between Holy Cross and public safety users of the network.10 During “natural disasters, acts of terrorism, and technological or chemical catastrophes,” Petitioners explain, “electric power maintenance and restoration efforts must be coordinated with public safety and homeland security functions.”11 Moreover, Petitioners explain, Holy Cross must be able to communicate with public safety during emergencies “to [e]nsure the safety of the public and the individuals involved.”12 5. Section 90.179(a), which governs sharing of Part 90 frequencies, provides that “persons may share a radio station only on frequencies for which they would be eligible for a separate authorization.”13 Petitioners request a waiver of Section 90.179(a) because Holy Cross, as an electric utility provider that operates on Industrial/Business Pool frequencies, is not eligible for a separate authorization to use the DTRS network’s 800 MHz public safety spectrum.14 6. In support of their waiver